IX Conference of Young Scientists "Problems of Theoretical Physics"

from Tuesday, 4 December 2018 (00:05) to Wednesday, 5 December 2018 (18:00)
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine (422)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
4 Dec 2018
5 Dec 2018
AM
10:00 Solitons of Korteweg–de Vries equation and Bogoliubov transformations - Dr Mykola Iorgov (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   (422)
10:45
Statistical Theory of Many-body Systems (until 12:45) ()
10:45 Linear-in-gradients hydrodynamic equations for a system with small interaction - Dr Vyacheslav Gorev (National Mining University)   ()
11:05 Towards the problem of the Nesterenko’s soliton waves propagation in nonlinear inhomogeneous Hertzian chains - Mr Andrii Spivak (Odesa State Environmental University)   ()
11:25 The influence of inhomogeneities on physical characteristics of ferromagnetic clusters inside of antiferromagnetic matrix in an external field - Mr Oleksii Kryvchikov (B. Verkin ILTPE of NASU)   ()
11:45 --- Coffee Break ---
12:05 Calculation of thermodynamic potential for Bose system near condensate point - Ms Kseniia Haponenko (Oles Honchar Dnipro National University)   ()
12:25 Relation between firing statistics of spiking neuron with delayed feedback and without feedback - Olha Shchur (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)   ()
11:45 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 Dirac and Weyl semimetals - Dr Eduard Gorbar (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   (422)
10:45
Condensed Matter Physics (until 15:40) ()
10:45 Equilibrium states of antiferromagnetic ring-shaped and helix-shaped spin chains with hard-tangential anisotropy - Mr Denys Kononenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
11:05 An effective theory for Heisenberg antiferromagnet on one-dimensional frustrated lattices at high magnetic fields - Ms Olesia Krupnitska (Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, NAS of Ukraine)   ()
11:25 Ground-state phases of frustrated bilayer quantum Heisenberg antiferromagnets - Vasyl Baliha (Institute for Condensed Matter Physics of the NASU)   ()
11:45 --- Coffee Break ---
12:05 Boundary conditions for the superconducting junctions at temperatures close to critical - Oleksandr Pastukh (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)   ()
12:25 A current density dependence on phase differences in layered superconducting structures of SISIS type - Arsen Shutovskyi (Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University)   ()
12:45 The third sound as an electric field generator - Aleksandr Konstantinov (B.Verkin Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)   ()
13:05 Features of light coupling in low-loss 2D periodic structures supporting phonon polariton - Yuliia Mankovska (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
13:25 Influence of correlated hopping on the optical conductivity spectra - Mr Danylo Dobushovskyi (Institute for Condensed Matter Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)   ()
13:45 --- Lunch ---
15:00 On consistency of classical homogenization $\\$ models for the permittivity of statistically homogeneous mixtures - Andrii Semenov (Odessa I.I.Mechnikov National University)   ()
15:20 Features of thermal transport in strained and compressed crystalline silicon - Mr Oleksii Nepochatyi (Faculty of Physics, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
11:45 --- Coffee Break ---
PM
12:45
Physics of Biological Macromolecules (until 13:45) ()
12:45 Blocking of DNA sites of specific recognition by hydrogen peroxide molecules in the process of ion beam therary - Mr Oleksii Zdorevskyi (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
13:05 Atomic charges for reproducing the dependence of molecular dipole moment on conformation - Tymofii Nikolaienko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
13:25 Modeling of activation and deactivation processes in postsynaptic membrane - Mr Oleksii Kulish (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
13:45 --- Lunch ---
15:00
Astrophysics and Cosmology (until 16:40) ()
15:00 Reconstructed potentials of the 2-field model of dark energy with canonical and non-canonical kinetic terms - Olga Sergijenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)   ()
15:20 The 3.5 keV dark matter candidate line in the Galactic bulge region - Denys Savchenko (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of the NAS of Ukraine)   ()
15:40 21-cm observations and warm dark matter models - Anton Rudakovskyi (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
16:00 Constraints on the excess energy in low-mass systems - Iurii Babyk (Main Astronomical Observatory of NAS of Ukraine)   ()
16:20 µ-Bose-Einstein condensate dark matter model - M.V. Khelashvili (Bogolubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
16:40 --- Welcom Party ---
13:45 --- Lunch ---
15:40
Mathematical Physics (until 16:20) ()
15:40 Physics of singular self-adjoint extensions of one-dimensional Dirac operator - Dmitry Panchenko (Odessa I.I.Mechnikov National University)   ()
16:00 Tumour growth model: Lie symmetries and exact solutions - Dr Vasyl' Davydovych (Institute of Mathematics, NAS of Ukraine)   ()
16:20
Physics of Nuclei and Elementary Particles (until 17:00) ()
16:20 The electroweak phase transition in a spontaneously magnetized vacuum - Pavlo Minaiev (Oles Honchar Dnipro National University)   ()
16:40 Non-congruent phase transitions in strongly interacting matter within the Quantum van der Waals model - Dr Roman Poberezhnyuk (Bogolubov Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×