23-24 December 2019
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Europe/Kiev timezone

Scientific Programme

National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Young Scientists Council

X Young Scientists Conference

Problems of Theoretical Physics

dedicated to the 110-th anniversary
of the M.M. Bogolyubov (1909-1992)

December 23-24, 2019
Kyiv, Ukraine

Preliminary Program

Kyiv 2019


Monday, December 23
_________
8-30 Registration begins
_________
9-20 Conference opening
Morning Session
_________
9-30 V.P. Kravchuk
Lecture “Topological magnetic solitons in curvilinear nanomagnets”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
____________
10-15 A. Konstantinov, S. Shevchenko
“Thermal counterflow and electrical activity of superfluid systems in a magnetic field”
B. Verkin Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering, NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv
_________
10-35 I.O. Starodub, Y. Zolotaryuk
“Embedded solitons in the double sine-Gordon lattice with next-neighbor interaction”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
_________
10-55 D. Kadygrob, T. Rokhmanova, S. Apostolov, V. Yampol'skii
“Localized waves and resonance effects in layered superconductors”
A.Ya. Usikov Institute for Radiophysics and Electronics, NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv
________

11-15 COFFEE BREAK
_________
11-35 D. Dobushovskyi
“X-ray photoemission spectra for the Falicov-Kimball model with correlated hopping”
Institute for Condensed Matter, NAS of Ukraine, Lviv
_________
11-55 O. Krupnitska
“Effective description of the frustrated Heisenberg three-leg and four-leg tubes in a strong magnetic field”
Institute for Condensed Matter, NAS of Ukraine, Lviv
_________
12-15 V. Baliha
“Quantum antiferromagnet in a magnetic field on frustrated kagome-lattice bilayer”
Institute for Condensed Matter, NAS of Ukraine, Lviv
_________
12-35 V.O. Shubnyi, S. G. Sharapov, Y. V. Skrypnyk, V. M. Loktev
“Effect of resonant impurity scattering of carriers on Drude peak broadening in uniaxially strained graphene”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
_________
12-55 *POSTERS PRESENTATION*
________
13-30 LUNCH
_________
Afternoon Session
___________ _
14-00 A.V. Shestopalova
Lecture “Epigenetics: “read” between DNA lines”
A.Ya. Usikov Institute for Radiophysics and Electronics, NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv
_________
14-45 O. Zdorevskyi, D.V. Piatnytskyi, S.N. Volkov
“Competitive interaction of hydrogen peroxide and water molecules with DNA recognition sites”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
_________

15-05 T. Bubon, S. Perepelytsya
“Low-frequency vibrations of water molecules in the hydration spine of DNA minor groove”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
____________
15-25 V. Yakovliev
“Influence of the cell on cyanide destructon by bacteria in the model of respiratory mechanism”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
________
15-45 *COFFEE BREAK
____________
16-05 Ya.I. Kolesnichenko, Yu.V. Yakovenko, M.H. Tyshchenko
“Transverse energy transfer by Alfvén waves in toroidal plasmas”
Institute for Nuclear Research, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
_______________
16-25 O. Kryvchikov, Tomasz Zalesski
“The influence of the three-particle interaction on critical phenomena of the Bose-Hubbard Model”
B. Verkin Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering, NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv
_____________
16-45 A. Spivak, O. Gerasymov
“Towards understanding of condensed matter via study granular systems”
Odesa State Environmental University, Odesa
_____________
17-05 O. Shchur, A. Vidybida
“First passage time distribution for spiking neuron with fast inhibitory feedback stimulated with renewal stream”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
______________
17-30
WELCOME PARTY and POSTER SESSION
____________
______________
Tuesday, December 24

________
Morninng Session
________

09-30 D. Iakubovskyi
Lecture* “Hunting the dark matter origin with astrophysical and cosmological data”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
____________
10-15 D. Savchenko, D. Iakubovskyi, A. Rudakovskyi
“New mass bound on fermionic dark matter from a combined analysis of classical dSphs”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv
_________

10-35 A. Rudakovskyi, D. Iakubovskyi, D. Savchenko, M. Tsizh
“Searching the warm dark matter signatures from Cosmic Dawn and Reionization epoch”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


10-55 D. Dobrycheva, M. Vasylenko, V. Khramtsov, I. Vavilova
“The verification of Machine Learning methods for binary morphological classification of SDSS-galaxies”
Main Asronomical Observatory, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


11-15 COFFEE BREAK


11-35 V. Sagun, O. Ivanytskyi, Ilidio Lopes
“Dark-matter admixed compact stars and their properties under extreme conditions”
University of Coimbra, Portugal/ Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


11-55 M.V. Khelashvili
“Scalar field dark matter with ϕ6 self-interaction”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


12-15 M. Tataryn, M. Stetsko
“Static and slowly rotating three-dimensional black hole in nonlinear electrodynamics”
Ivan Franko National University of Lviv


12-35 Y. Taistra, V. Pelykh
“Polarization effects of algebraically special Maxwell field in the Kerr space-time”
Pidstryhach Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics, NAS of Ukraine, Lviv


12-55 LUNCH


Afternoon Session


13-30 O. Gamayun
Lecture “Relaxation in classical integrable systems”
University of Amsterdam


14-15 O. Ivanytskyi, Maria Angeles Perez-Garcia, V. Sagun,
Conrado Albertus

“Second look to the Polyakov Loop Nambu-Jona-Lasinio model at finite baryonic density”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


14-35 N. Astrakhantsev, V. Braguta, N. Kolomoyets, A. Kotov,
A. Nikolaev

“Equation of state from lattice QCD at imaginary chemical potential and external magnetic field”
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia


14-55 P. Minaiev, V. Skalozub
“The Electroweak phase transition and spontaneous creation of magnetic fields”
Oles Honchar Dnipro National University, Dnipro


15-15 M. Dmytriev, V. Skalozub
“Dark matter signals description in the scattering processes in the generalized Yukawa model”
Oles Honchar Dnipro National University, Dnipro


15-35 COFFEE BREAK


15-55 R. Poberezhnyuk
“Nuclear critical point and fluctuations of conserved charges”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


16-15 N. Shul'ga, V. Koriukina
“On fast charged particles scattering in thin crystalline and amorphous targets”
National Science Center Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology,
NAS of Ukraine, Kharkiv


16-35 D. Zhuravel, O.S. Stashko, D.V. Anchishkin, I.N. Mishustin,
H. Stocker

“Thermodynamic properties of an interacting boson system”
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv


16-55 M. Gorenstein, R. Poberezhnyuk, H. Stoecker, V. Vovchenko,
O. Savchuk

“Traces of the nuclear liquid-gas phase transition in the analytic
properties of hot QCD”
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv


17-15 Y. Bondar
“Bose gas with repulsive interactions between particles”
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv


17-35 O. Panova
“Backward nucleon production by heavy baryonic resonances in proton-nucleus collisions”
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv


17-55 V. Gorkavenko, P. Kashko, K. Bondarenko
“Chern-Simons portal”
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv


18-15 *Closing of the conference*

POSTER SESSION
The list of posters

P1. L. Sidletska, O. Gerasymov, A. Spivak “Compessibility excess and structurization of binary granular mixture” (Odesa State Environmental University)
P2. A. Yakimenko, B. Malomed, I. Yatsuta, A. Oliinyk “Symmetry breaking in weak- and strong- coupled ring-shaped superflows of Bose-Einstein condensates” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P3. I. Yatsuta, A. Yakimenko “Analogue Hawking radiation in a ring of Bose-Einstein condensate” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P4. H. Shevliakova “Ferroelectric nanocomposites: influence of nanoparticle sizes distribution on pyroelectric and electrocaloric conversion parameters” (National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv)
P5. O. Chelpanova, O. Yakimenko “Spontaneous and engineered transformations of topological structures in nonlinear media with gain and loss” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P6. S. Burian, O. Hrebnov, O. Tyvonovych, M. Isaiev “Determination of the contact angle from transversality conditions of the Lagrange variation problem of wetting” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P7. O.V. Yanchyshen “Mathieu equation as a con uent Heun equation and its applications” (Kyiv Academic University)
P8. E. Naichuk, N. Iorgov “The Aharonov-Bohm effect and conic singularities for the Dirac equation” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P9. D. Savchenko, D. Malyshev “New bounds on axion-like particles from NuSTAR observations” (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv)
P10. I. Bilinskyi, O. Zakhozhay, Peter Berczik “Modelling of Spectral Energy Distribution from Protoplanetary Disk of IRAS 22150+6109” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P11. V. Chuiko, T. Nikolaienko “The covalent radii derived from the first-principle data” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P12. O. Husak, T. Nikolaienko, O. Pavlenko “Binding of antibiotic drug molecules to the surface of silver nanoparticles: tight-binding DFT study” (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
P13. K. Taradiy “DNN application for hydrodynamic task solution” (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies, Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
P14. O.M. Cherniak “Effects of parallel motion on test-particle transport” (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv)

  • Astrophysics and Cosmology

    astro
  • Mathematical Physics

    math
  • Statistical Theory of Many-body Systems

    stat
  • Physics of Biological Macromolecules

    bio
  • Condensed Matter Physics

    condmat
  • Physics of Nuclei and Elementary Particles

    hep